Honour Roll

Life Members

1997 Sam Ingram
2000 Merv McDonald OAM
2002 Gwenda McDonald
2003 Robyn Francis
2005 Graham Wood
2006 Tim Francis
2006 Andre Bondeson
2007 Steve Drew
2010 Garry Wardrop
2011 Damien McFarline
2012 Stan Brims
2013 Malcolm Rae

Management Committee

Year President Vice President  Secretary Treasurer
1993 Rod Spence / Geoff Osborne Geoff Osborne Merv McDonald Leo Carlton
1994 Sam Ingram Geoff Reardon Merv McDonald Leo Carlton
1995 Sam Ingram Geoff Reardon Merv McDonald Leo Carlton
1996 Sam Ingram Trevor Rablin Merv McDonald Robyn McCrohon
1997 Denis Hale Trevor Rablin Merv McDonald Robyn McCrohon
1998 Trevor Rablin Tim Francis Merv McDonald Robyn McCrohon
1999 Glen Samuel Trevor Rablin Merv McDonald Craig Eiszele
2000 Glen Samuel  Craig Eiszele Rebecca Smith Ken Forsyth
2001 Robyn Francis Graham Wood Andre Bondeson Ken Forsyth
2002 Andre Bondeson Graham Wood Robyn Francis Ken Forsyth
2003 Tim Francis Graham Wood Robyn Francis Vicki Austin
2004 Tim Francis Graham Wood Robyn Francis John Evangelista
2005 Steve Drew Graham Wood Peter Cutajar Vicki Austin
2006 Henry Davis / Andre Bondeson Peter Cutajar Damien McFarline Gary Wardrop
2007 Andre Bondeson Gary Wardrop Damien McFarline Robyn Francis
2008 Andre Bondeson Peter Flynn Damien McFarline Robyn Francis
2009 Andre Bondeson Peter Flynn Damien McFarline Robyn Francis
2010 Andre Bondeson David Bell Damien McFarline Robyn Francis
2011 Andre Bondeson David Bell Damien McFarline Diane Monk
2012 Andre Bondeson Malcolm Rae Damien McFarline Barbara Jago
2013 Damien McFarline Michael Thornton Catherine Reardon Andre Bondeson
2014 Damien McFarline Michael Thornton Nanette Richert Andre Bondeson
2015 Damien McFarline Michael Thornton Nanette Richert Andre Bondeson
2016 Damien McFarline Michael Thornton Nanette Richert Andre Bondeson

Club Champions

Club Rider Junior Rider Master Rider
1999 Mark Laspina
2000 Jonathon Cantwell
2001 Andre Bondeson
2002  Stuart Monk
2006  Jackson Wardrop  Jesse Kerrison
2007  Jesse Kerrison  Jackson Wardrop
2008  Jesse Kerrison  Emily Roper
2009  Emily Roper  Ryan Duncan
2010  Julie Barnett  Daniel Rae
2011  Jesse Kerrison  Joshua Watson  Andre Clayden
2012  Alex Wohler  Reece Druery / Abbie Jenkinson  Mark Laspina
2013  Loren Rowney  Courtney Patterson  Tim Hoy
2014  Jesse Kerrison  Zakk Patterson  Dane Murray
2015  Loren Rowney  Zakk Patterson  Tim Hoy
2016 Jesse Kerrison  Zakk Patterson  Tim Hoy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *